PRIVACY POLICY


The USERS agree to allow U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. to use their personal information according to the terms set out in the following Privacy Policy.


1.1 PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION CLAUSE

U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. collects personal information through its business website in the "Price Quote" and "Work with us" forms; furthermore it is possible to send electronic mails directly to the e-mail address indicated on the homepage of the Website.

In order to create a quick and efficient business relationship between U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. and the USERS, U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P., in the following legal notice, guarantees the privacy of their on-line services in accordance with legal requirements and furthermore informs USERS of the privacy policy so that USERS can freely and voluntarily determine if they would like to supply U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. with their personal information through the forms on the Web and by e-mail.

"Price Quote" Form

U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. informs you that your personal information will be collected in a file in order to manage the information requests of the USERS of the WEBSITE. Once the terms of the request have been completed it is understood that you will allow this information to be kept as a historical record of that interaction.

"Work with us" Form

In accordance with the Fundamental Law 15/1999 on the protection of personal information, we inform and request that you approve by expressed consent that all the information provided in your curriculum, including information about your health and other protected information that you could provide, as well as professional or personal evaluations that could be collected through interviews and questionnaires, can be included and recorded automatically in our files and therefore allowing us to communicate to you through all written forms, including electronic, while fully guaranteeing total confidentiality of that information and conforming to the security methods set out in the Royal Legislative Decree 1720/2007.

Likewise we request your expressed consent to maintain your personal information after the selection process has finished so that they can be catalogued along with other information that pertains to other processes carried out within our organization.

This consent is understood to be granted outright unless otherwise expressed in a written notice revoking that right.

In the case that a modification to your personal information or curriculum occurs we ask that you communicate that change to us in writing so that we can maintain an updated version of your information.

The information received by electronic mail will solely be used for the ends set out in the before mentioned paragraphs.

The only commercial communications that will be made by electronic mail are the ones that have been previously agreed upon or expressly authorized by the addressee in accordance with the Law 34/2002, from the 11th of July, for Services to the Electronic Information and Commercial Society, not including the section set out in article 21.2 of the Law 34/2002, for Services to the Electronic Information and Commercial Society in the section of the First End Disposition of the new Telecommunications General Law.

Likewise U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P., as the responsible party for the file, informs you, according to the Law 15/99 from the 13th of December, that you can exercise your rights to access, change, cancel and oppose this information by sending a letter along with a copy of your Identification Number (ID) which indicates your name, surnames and address to: U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P., c/EntenÁŗ 152, 5, 2 08029 Barcelona or by sending an e-mail that refers to "Privacy Policy" to info@ucanhaveit.es.

1.2 CONFIDENTIALITY IN THE AUTOMATED USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OF THE USERS.

U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. guarantees the full confidentiality of the personal information provided by the USERS and the automated use of that information in accordance with the current legislation on the protection of personal information (Fundamental Law 15/99, from the 13th of December, on the Protection of Personal Information, the Royal Decree 1720/2007, from the 21st of December, approved by the Regulations on the management of LOPD, as well as in all the regulations that can be applied in this area).

1.3 USE OF COOKIES AND ACTIVE FILES

U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. can use cookies when a USER navigates the sites and pages of the WEBSITE. The cookies are files that are sent by the navigator through a web server to register the activities of the USER on the WEBSITE. The cookies used by U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. are only associated with an anonymous USER and the USER's computer will provide the name and surnames of the USER.

Thanks to the cookies, U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. will be able to recognize the registered USERS after they have registered their information the first time so that they do not have to register every time they visit the site to access all the areas, services, promotions or contests that they are exclusively entitled to. This information will also be used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, as well as control the progress and number of visits to the site.

The USER will be able to configure their navigator so that they can receive a notice that they have received the cookies and as a result will be able to deny their installation in their hard drive. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your navigator to access the full details of this information. To use the WEBSITE it is not necessary for the USER to allow the cookies sent by U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P..

Likewise, the web servers of U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. All of this information is registered in an active file in the server that allows that information to be processed at a later time in order to obtain statistical measurements of the number of pages printed, the number of visits made to the site, etc.

1.4 SECURITY MEASURES

U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. uses the technical, organizational, and human resources necessary to guarantee the security and protection of your information systems, as well as the information that is saved there. U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. guarantees the strict confidentiality of your personal information according to the security measures set out in the Royal Decree 1720/2007, from the 21st of December, approved by the Regulations on the management of LOPD.

In this sense the strict levels of security implemented by U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. meet the minimum requirements of the cited Regulations with the sole object to avoid the loss and manipulation of said information.

1.5 PRIVACY REQUIREMENTS

The user can rely on the strict confidentiality and privacy of information by the employees of U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. and of all of those who deal with their information in the name of U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P.. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user must be conscious of the fact that communication through the internet is not invulnerable.


2. AVAILABILITY OF THIS LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. will provide the USERS with the technical resources necessary to be able to access the Legal Notice and Privacy Policy, or any related information, before they have sent their personal information so that they can give their prior consent to U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. to automatically use the personal information of the USERS for their own ends.


3. MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

U CAN HAVE IT TRANSLATIONS, S.C.P. reserves the right to modify the current policy in order to adapt it to the latest legislative and jurisprudence requirements as well as other policies in the industry while keeping in mind the legitimate interests of the consumer or user. Specific services offered on the WEBSITE can include certain conditions with precise previsions in the area of the privacy of personal information.